Stone Mountain Chapter 


Executive Board Members

President
Adria Welcher

First Vice President
Carol Jordan

Second Vice President
Vanita Johnson

Treasurer
Joy Cofield-Lee

Program Director
Stacee Brown

Assistant Program Director
Jammie Taire

Financial Secretary
Peggy Griffiths Leslie

Recording Secretary
Lisa Anthony

Corresponding Secretary
Kristi Fultz-Butts

Editor
Jaye Sanford

 

Historian
Michelle Cook

Chaplain
Brenda Green

Parliamentarian
Tangela Kimber

Protocol Chair
Krystal Connor

Foundation Chair
Janice Gardner Thomas

Audit Committee Chair
Angela Patton

Health Committee Chair
Keisha Brown Carter

Education Committee Chair
Melisha Rogers

Legislative Committee Chair
Jammie Taire


Current Members

Lisa Anthony

Christie Barnes

Tabitha Beverly

Stacee Brown

Renee Bryant

Juanita Butler

Keisha Carter

Joy Cofield-Lee

Krystal Conner

Michelle Cook

Robyn Crittenden

Yvette Daniels

Kenyatta Dean

Stephanie Dinwiddie

Jocelyn Disher

Sherron Dowdy

Viola Drew

Danette Edwards

Tiffany Edwards

June Estelle

Larika Frazier

Kristi Fultz-Butts

Felice Grayson

Brenda Green

Doryiane Gunter

Joy Hall

Vedetta Hudson

Vanita Johnson

Marchetta Johnson-Kimmons

Carol Jordan

Tangela Kimber

 

Marissa Key

Peggy Leslie

Erin Little

Constance Mack-Andrews

Stephanie Martin

Sandra Mannings

Sabrina McCorvey

Shawn Mitchell

Dea Montgomery

Kironda Owens-Lewis

Angela Patton

Karla Pierce

Nora Polk

Tonya Raines

Michelle Reid

Melisha Rogers

Dana Ross-Hill

Jaye Sanford

LaTanya Simmons

Terra Smiley

Rhea Smith

Chandra Smith-Collier

Jammie Taire

Lolitta Taylor

Janice Thomas

Joyce Tillman

Adria Welcher

Ramona Williams

Arlinda Wilson

Aleta Wyche

 

 


Associates

 

Noreen Banks-Ware*

Melanie Cannon

Shelia Humphrey*

Doris Jackson*

Michelle Johnson*

Dorothy Kirby

Debra Meadows*

Dee Taylor*

Terry Williams

Melinda Willingham

Ruth Wilson*

 

*Life Member

 


CHARTER MEMBERS AND OFFICERS 

Irmogene Alexander, Recording Secretary

Shirley Ward Brown, Assistant Recording Secretary

Jacqueline Carr, Service/Fundraising Chair

Queen Catchings, Hospitality Chair

Gloria Champion

Sandra Clark

Cynthia Cobb

Mary Dickens, Treasurer

Sheila Douglas

Patricia Epps

Yvonne Gray, Program Director

Paulette Hammonds, Publicity Chair

Charlotte Harrison^

Doris Jackson, Program Director

Jo Alice Johnson, Membership Chair

Dorothy Kirby

Ollisteen (Steen) Miles^,  Parliamentarian

Patricia Mitchell, Chaplain

Ophelia Roberts, Vice President

Doretha Ross, Corresponding Secretary

Bobbie Kennedy Sanford

Ruth Saunders^, Social Chair

Serdalia Singleton, Bylaws Chair

Demetria (Dee) Taylor, President

Patricia White, Historian

Gloria Wright, Financial Secretary

^Dearly Departed Mother

CHAPTER PRESIDENTS

Marilyn Hazzard Lineberger 2003-2005

Trojanell Wilson 2005-2007

Debra Meadows 2007 – 2009

Michelle Bryant Johnson 2009 – 2011

Noreen Banks-Ware 2011-2013

Yvette Daniels 2013-2015

Adria Welcher, Current President

*Served two terms
^Dearly Departed Mother

Dee Taylor, Charter President, 1985-1987

Bobbie Kennedy Sanford 1987-1989

Steen Miles*^ 1989-1993

Ruth Wilson* 1993-1997

Marilane Bond 1997-1999

Kathy Phillips 1999-2001

Brenda Wilson 2001-2003